ltds.uk / companies / 10417690
THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
5 Market Yard Mews, 194-204 Bermondsey Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 3TQ
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 11010
Company Information
Registered Address5 Market Yard Mews, 194-204 Bermondsey Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 3TQ
Incorporated10 October 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 11010 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due23 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed9 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY COMPANY LIMITED 10 October 2016 to 30 November 2016
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HILTON ABBEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
- DEALWAVE LIMITED Active
- LEADVISER LTD Active
- TILMAN CONSULTANCY & MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- LIZTOSCARE LIMITED Active
- SOLID SQUARE SERVICES LIMITED Active
- INTERGR8 LIMITED Active
- ANVAYA CORP LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- SINGLE MALT DISTILLER LIMITED Active
- ZIM ENERGY LTD Active
- HONEY SPIRITS CO LTD Active
- LONDON HEAVEN SPIRITS COMPANY UK LTD Active
- UNTHANK DISTILLERY LIMITED Active
- RENAISSANCE DRINKS LTD Active
- D&L SPIRITS LTD Active
- TORRANCE PREMIUM SPIRITS LIMITED Active
Watch THE NEWCASTLE WHISKY DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch